Home

About the University

History

Roster

Coaches

Competition Schedule

Practice Schedule

Photos

Spider Alums

Contact Us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alums come to support the team at the home meet versus Ohio State in 2017

 

 

 

Carol Prout '89 Troy Sculpins

Shannon Kennan '90 Octopi of Richmond

Elisa Friefeld '94 Westfield AquaSprites (now Westfield Y Aquaducks)

Carrie (Baumann) Keaveney '94 Columbus Coralinas

Mary (Szwejbka) Colman '95 Tonawanda Aquettes

Debbie (Erholm) Juetz '95 Newark Novas

Meredith (McCarthy) Simpson '95 ANA Synchers/New Hampshire Aquamarines

Tara Miller '96 Westfield AquaSprites (now Westfield Y Aquaducks)

Lyn (Atteberry) Nolte '96 Northern Virginia Nereids

Dorian Haldeman '97 Pennsbury Falconettes

Krisden (Wunsch) Jernigan '97 Scarlet Knights of Winter Haven FL

Nicole (Meomartino) MacLennan '97 Synchro-Maids of Central Mass.

Samantha (Levin) Elhart '00 Northern Virginia Nereids

Allison Lowrie '00 ANA Synchers

Courtney (Sullivan) Ranson '01 Richmond Dolpholinas

Kelly Lighthall '02 Oswego Lakettes

Katie (Albrecht) Swartz '03 Brecksville Blue Dolphins

Julia (Conn) Espitia '03 ANA Synchers/New Hampshire Aquamarines

Schyler (Reese) Heishman '03 Cumberland Valley Spiralettes

Asha Bandal '04 Stillwater Synchro

Lauren (Gustafson) Golliday '04 Buffalo Swimkins

Mandy (Haeuser) Gandin Cygnets of San Antonio

Ann Masterman Synchro-Maids of Central Mass.

Nina Conn '05 ANA Synchers/New Hampshire Aquamarines

Cathy (Gower) Ellis '05 Indy Synchro

Laura Mase '05 New Canaan Aquianas

Erin (McCracken) Ottmar '05 Synchro-Maids of Central Mass.

Anne Schwalbe '05 Wayzata High School (MN)/West Metro Synchronettes

Emily (Silzle) Libruk '05 Peach State Synchro

Caroline Weist '05 York Synchro-ettes

Becky (Zakian) Carlson '06 Westfield Y Aquaducks/ Arizona AquaStars

Olga Blik Santa Clara Aquamaids/Russian Junior National Team

Allison Peyton '08 Sharks HS Team

Adrian Bitton '09 Dolpholinas

Katie Cloutte '09 Colorado Novas

Audie McDougall '09 Dolpholinas

Carrie Ryan '09 New Canaan Aquianas

Britteny (Tobler) Hess '09 St. Louis Synchronicity

Hillary Wayland '09 Dolpholinas

Tatiana Nin '10 Dominican Republic National Team

Aayla Anderson '12 Forest Lake High School/St. Paul Stars

Jenny Jarboe '13 Cincinnati Synchrogators

Arantxa Nin '13 Dominican Republic National Team

Katy Alexander '14 Suncoast Waterworks

Dana McLachlin '14 New Canaan Aquianas

Sophia Diamond '16 CV Synchro (Formerly Cumberland Valley Spiralettes)

 

Betsy Atkinson '67

Judy (Samuelson) Shapleigh  '72

Lisa (Mitchell) Long '82

Amy (Young) Hartsock '83

Susan (Hillsman) Hurley '85

Anne-Marie (Flinn) Queally '86

Lola (Franco) Seaman '86

Carol Francolini '86

Jamie Parilla '87

Jennifer (Deeb) Davis '88

Julie (Taylor) Fletcher '89

Kerry (Lucke) Lyman '89

Sabena (Moretz) Van Namen '89

Sarah (Fussell) Younger '89

Stephanie Grana '90

Jennifer (Allan) Tallini '90

Heather Fairbanks '91

Louise (Childs) Woodside '91

Kim (Brown) Bender '93

Julie Luster '00

Jamie (Bigelow) Crandell '01

Susan (Coomber) Godfrey '01 

Liz (Faucher) Munz '01

Megan Fisher '01

Dianna (Grinter) Joslyn '02

Andrea Harrell '02

Corinne Harner '05

Alissa (Maul) Gibson '05

Becky Workman '05

Alicia Surdyk '06

Ashley (Weathersbee) Gorby ‘06

Claire Butler ‘07

Megan Cummings ‘07

Ashley Morrison ‘07

Alison Heslin '09

Katherine Bull '12

Erica Lomax '14

Maria Llopis Gaspar (semester abroad - Spring 2015)

Gloria de las Heras (year abroad 2016-2017)

Thess Mostoles (year abroad 2016-2017)

Anh Bui '17